Thursday, March 23, 2006

FILM OF 05

Hey there everyone, u must be thinkin of how many pics u wud have to go thru till to get to the writing.

Well as you can see, I am trying to find out which of these movies was favorites among us bloggers. And if i havn't posted the pic of your favorite movie, feel free to lemme know i will put it right up.

So lemme know which movie or movies u loved the most and wat was so significant about it, dat appealed to you so much.

NO need to write so much, just tad bit about it. M just curious of how many different point of view we can get on these movies.

So

peace out

icey ^_^

Monday, March 20, 2006

I NEED YOU ^_^

hey there all beautiful people.

I know this is so out of the blue for you. I dunno how to ask this, but I need a big favor from everyone. If you decide not go to wid it, its ok i respect your decision be it of any reason.

If you think I deserve a laptop to myself for my homeworks and programming, then this is the time to help me out. Even with working alot I can't afford a laptop at all, so i came upon this freepay website which is backed up by CNN, NBC and more. don't think of it as a scam, its very highly legit, it has had great rave reviews from its customers. So i signed up for a free lappy. All i need is to get 20people to sign up for anything they want to on the link m gonnna give which is

CLICK HERE PLEASE, it will take u to the sign up Window ^_^.

After you sign up for their free trial or any membership it offers I will get one credit, and after 20 credit I will receive a free Sony Vaio Laptop.

YOu might think how selfish I am of comin all of a sudden and asking so much of you, but I need all the help I can get to get 20 credits, so I thought to try this out. I will always appreciate this help from you.

thank you

icey

Sunday, January 01, 2006

*HAPPY NEW YEAR & Good Bye*

~HAPPY NEW YEAR~ First off, I would like to wish a very Happy New Years to all of my blog readers, and a Grand new beginning of 2006, may all your wishes and goals come true. Now with that finished, I would also like to resign myself from blogworld. I enjoyed blogging and visiting blogs and commenting all that good stuff for bout a year. And I guess thats all it was good for. I know I will be disappointing a lot of folks, So am very very sorry. I just can't keep up with blogging, and with many other important things coming up, blog should be put aside. I dont think I would have had the support, friendship, laughter, fun, sharing the joys and sorrows of everyone with everyone without you all. So I thank you for being my friend and investing your time on my blog.

God Bless.

Peace Out--ICEY

Thursday, December 22, 2005

A->Z

A-to-Z about Icey  

A - Age you got your first kiss: Pending... 

B - Band listening to right now: soundtrack of Shikaar 

C - Crush: No Crush, Thank God ^_^ 

D- Drink of Choice: Coke rox, but any Mango smoothie, blue raspberry slurpee. 

E - Easiest person [people]: My brother. 

F - Favorite band at the moment: Dunt have one. 

G - Gummy worms or gummy bears? Gummy Worms. 

H – Holiday: Hmmm…Need to go for a short vacation soon 

I - Instruments: Keyboard. 

J - Juice: Orange, Guava, Pineapple. 

K - Kids: I love kids.  

L - Longest car ride ever: Drive to Houston 4.30 hours. 

M - Major: Biology. 

N - Nicknames: icey, iceypiez, smarty boxers, etc. 

O - One wish: I wanna become a doctor. 

P - Phobia[s]: Insects wid many legs, who fly, crawl, or even walk on earth.  

Q - Quote: 

There is no point in being grown up if you can't be childish sometimes 

--Doctor who 

R - Reason to smile: Everyone I love. 

S - Song you sang last: Deedar De (Dus) 

T - Time you woke up [today]: 10.30am  

U - Unknown fact about me: I never had chaat, pani puri till last year. 

V - Vegetable you hate: Every veggie cept carrots, peas, potatoes. 

W - Worst habit(s): Being late. 

X - X-rays you've had: Ankle.  

Y - Yummy food: Biryani, Any chinese edible food, which looks like food. 

Z - Zodiac sign: Aquarius..  

peace out 

icey 

Sunday, December 11, 2005

Tiz the season to be JOLLY.....

Hello.. So Xmas is around the corner. Buziness is booming, Traffic is increasing, and people are loosing money. With all that said, the main part is being with your loved ones during the holidays. Spending time together, enjoying the vacation. Let them know, that you love spending time with 'em. And that goes for everyone, even though they don't spend xmas. Everyone is affected by this holiday season because you just can't help but spend a tad bit money on urself and other with them great prices. OR get lights for the house even u wont be putting stockings for Santa. Or spending time with family who came to visit from far away, cuz its the only time they got their vacation. peace out ICEY

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

|

|--------------------------------------------------------------------------->

Wednesday, November 30, 2005

Break plzz. ^_^

I am very very sorry for yet another break. I just need this one more break to finish up at school, I only ask for 3 weeks. Then I will be back. Thank You so much you all peeps.. Peace out Icey

Monday, November 21, 2005

Marriage; love or arranged??

Marriage... A matrimony, an union, a healthy relationship, also stated as shotgun. I have heard lots of oppinion on marriage. Many agree on finding their souldmates themselves, and less agree on letting parents do the job. So I ask you, Why would you not trust your parents with this? This question is for the peeps who are in favor of choosing their own partners. I am not trying to be jugdemental, but I am just trying to get different opinions. As some people said, I am more of old-fashioned minded person. I for one am glad because we have arrage marriages. I dont have to go through the hassle of dating, finding the right guy, etc. All that headache, crying, heartaches, etc. I just sit back relax, enjoy single life, and let parents handle all the hard work. Reject all the ugly ones and Pick the most cute one (just kidding). Hee Hee. Yet there are some people who think that such a concept is unfair for them. And if you do want to go thru the search yourself, why do you want to do it? These questions are also for the people who went through such circumstances depending on whichever one they chose. I dont have much to say because am asking for experiences and opinions and wants and wishes. If you don't wanna share, i respect it. p.s. dont forget to tune in for the Song Aisa koi zindagi mein aaye.... peace out ICEY ^_^

Monday, November 14, 2005

Eyes...

Saturday, November 12, 2005

I think m Bak...hmmm

Hey everyone.. I think the wait is over by now, I am coming a week before the date i promised. And that is because right now I don't have much on my mind regarding school.. So decided to cool down. dunno exactly what to write about.. So i will tell yall bout mah Eid. how wud dat be. Okay so lets start. Since i was praying so hard, for Eid to be on Thursday because i took off two straight days from work. Eid was on Thursday. woop woop.. just like normal days i came home bout late after my friends put mehndi on my hands, which by the way turned out really bootyfool, and the colors ooh boy were soo dark, mashallah.. N e how.. well wen i found out eid was on the next day, i took out the presents for may mom/daddy, and bro and gave it to them. It felt sooo good u know. Though i couldn't make myself buy anything for myself at the moment, i decided to get sumthing later, but i still can't do it, so most likely m just gonna forget bout it. Besides my Bday comein soon.. so i shud let others shop fo me.. hee he.. N e ways bak to Eid. Unfortunately i had to go to College on Eid cuz i had lab and cudn't skip. By 4 I got home and we got ready and went to meet relatives. The next day we did pretty much the same thing. And that goes my Eid because on saturday I had work, which i called in sick cuz i wasn't feeling well. So my third day of eid was spent at home doing homework.. So how was everyone else's Eid and diwalis.. I apologize for now asking you before, so lemme know now. Now even though I am back, i wont be updating regularly like i used to. it will be most like the way zillie does, but not dat long though. Just one more month of college, then another month of holiday/vacation.. woop woop.. peace out folks icey ^_^

Monday, October 17, 2005

a veryyy long break.....^_^

I know it seems like a long time, but i will be gone for another month. you might notice that i have deleted quite a lot of my old posts. yes i decided to come bak with a clean start again, but some posts i just cudn't make myself delet cuz i had too much work put into it. I plan to be back for a week only on the last week of november, but that will on take effect if everything with my school goes smoothly, otherwise yall will see me in december.. till den. peace out everyone. take care and enjoy the the few months of this 2005. ICEY...


Blogwise - blog directory





Disclaimer

Creative Commons License